COOKIE POLICY (UK)

This Cookies Policy was last updated on February 16, 2023 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.

1. Introduction

Our website, https://ebankinghomes.com (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience, all technologies are called “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties with whom we have contracted. In the following document we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small, simple file that is sent along with the pages of this website and is stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or other device. Information stored therein may be returned to our servers or the relevant third-party servers during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of program code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code runs on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. For this purpose, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Cookies

5.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work correctly and that your user preferences are known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you will not need to repeatedly enter the same information when you visit our website and, for example, items will remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

5.2 Statistical cookies

We use statistical cookies to optimize the website experience for our users. With these statistical cookies we obtain information about the use of our website. We ask for your permission to place statistical cookies.

5.3 Advertising cookies

On this website we use advertising cookies, which allows us to personalize ads for you and we (and third parties) obtain information about campaign results. This happens based on a profile we create based on your clicking and browsing on and off   https://ebankinghomes.com  . With these cookies, you, as a website visitor, are linked to a unique ID, so you do not see the same advertisement more than once, for example.

Because these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we ask your permission to place them.

5.4 Marketing/tracking cookies

Marketing/tracking cookies are cookies or any other form of local storage that are used to create user profiles to display advertising or track the user on this website or on various websites for similar marketing purposes.

5.5 Social networks

On our website, we have included content from Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest to promote web pages (e.g. “like”, “pin”) or share (e.g. “tweet”) on social networks such as Facebook , Twitter, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest. This content is embedded with code derived from Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest and places cookies. This content may store and process certain information for personalized advertising.

Please read the privacy statement of these social networks (which may change from time to time) to find out what they do with your (personal) data that they process using these cookies. The data that is recovered is anonymized as much as possible. Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest are located in the United States.

6. Cookies placed

various google services

Functional, Marketing/TrackingConsent for the google-various-services service

Use

We use various Google services for website development. Read more

Share data

For more information, read the   Privacy Statement for various Google services  .

Marketing/Tracking

Name

__gpi

Expiration
Function

Google advertising

Marketing/MonitoringConsent to the google-adsense service

Use

We use Google Adsense to display ads. Read more

Share data

For more information, read the   Google Adsense Privacy Statement  .

Marketing/Tracking

Name

google_ama_settings

Expiration

persistent

Function

Store actions performed on the website

Name

google_adsense_settings

Expiration

persistent

Function

Provide ad delivery or retargeting

Google Ads Optimization

Marketing/TrackingConsent to Google Ads Optimization Service

Use

We use Google Ads optimization to display ads. Read more

Share data

For more information, please read the   Google Ads Optimization Privacy Statement  .

Marketing/Tracking

Name

google_experiment_mod*

Expiration

3 months

Function

Store and track visits across websites

Name

1p_jar

Expiration

1 month

Function

Provide ad delivery or retargeting

Facebook

Marketing/Monitoring, FunctionalConsent to Facebook service

Use

We use Facebook to display recent social posts and/or social sharing buttons. Read more

Share data

For more information, read the   Facebook Privacy Statement  .

Functional

Name

wd

Expiration

1 week

Function

Read screen resolution

Name

csm

Expiration

90 days

Function

Provide fraud prevention

Name

presence of act

Expiration

session

Function

Store and track if browser tab is active

Yandex Metric

StatisticsConsent to the Yandex-metrica service

Use

We use Yandex Metrica for website statistics. Read more

Share data

For more information, please read the   Yandex Metrica Privacy Statement  .

Statistics

Name

_ym_uid

Expiration

1 year

Function

Store and track a visitor’s identity

Name

_ym_d

Expiration

1 year

Function

Store first visit to the site

Name

_ym_parents

Expiration

2 days

Function

Provide features on all pages.

Name

_in_visorc

Expiration
Function
Name

_ym_zzlc

Expiration
Function

Google analytics

StatisticsConsent for Google Analytics service

Use

We use Google Analytics for website statistics. Read more

Share data

For more information, please read the   Google Analytics Privacy Statement  .

Statistics

Name

_for_*

Expiration

1 year

Function

Store and count page views

Name

_gid

Expiration

1 day

Function

Store and count page views

Name

_Georgia

Expiration

2 years

Function

Store and count page views

Automatic

StatisticsConsent to automatic service

Use

We use Automattic for website development. Read more

Share data

For more information, please read the   Automattic Privacy Statement  .

Statistics

Name

tk_qs

Expiration

30 minutes

Function

Provide features on all pages.

Compliance

FunctionalConsent for the fulfillment of the service

Use

We use Complianz for cookie consent management. Read more

Share data

This data is not shared with third parties. For more information, please read the Complianz Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name

cmmplz_user_data

Expiration

1825 days

Function

Read to determine which cookie banner to display

Name

cmmplz_consented_services

Expiration

1825 days

Function

Store cookie consent preferences

Name

cmplz_policy_id

Expiration

1825 days

Function

Store Accepted Cookie Policy ID

Name

cmplz_marketing

Expiration

1825 days

Function

Store cookie consent preferences

Name

cmplz_statistics

Expiration

1825 days

Function

Store cookie consent preferences

Name

cmplz_preferences

Expiration

1825 days

Function

Store cookie consent preferences

Name

cmplz_functional

Expiration

1825 days

Function

Store cookie consent preferences

Google Fonts

Marketing/TrackingConsent for google-fonts service

Use

We use Google Fonts to display web fonts. Read more

Share data

For more information, read the   Google Fonts Privacy Statement  .

Marketing/Tracking

Name

Google Fonts API

Expiration

expires immediately

Function

Read the user’s IP address

Youtube

Marketing/Tracking, FunctionalConsent to YouTube service

Use

We use YouTube for video viewing. Read more

Share data

For more information, please read the   YouTube Privacy Statement  .

Functional

Name

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

Expiration

6 months

Function

Provide bandwidth estimates

Twitter

Functional, Marketing/TrackingConsent for Twitter service

Use

We use Twitter to display recent social posts and/or social sharing buttons. Read more

Share data

For more information, please read the   Twitter Privacy Statement  .

Marketing/Tracking

Name

token_metrics

Expiration

persistent

Function

Store if the user has viewed embedded content

WhatsApp

FunctionalConsent to attend WhatsApp

Use

We use WhatsApp for chat support. Read more

Share data

For more information, read the   WhatsApp Privacy Statement  .

Functional

Name

wa_lang_pref

Expiration

6 days

Function

Save language settings

Name

wa_ul

Expiration

session

Function

Provide access

instagram

Marketing/MonitoringConsent to Instagram service

Use

We use Instagram to display recent social posts and/or social sharing buttons. Read more

Share data

For more information, please read the   Instagram Privacy Statement  .

Marketing/Tracking

Name

presence of act

Expiration

1 year

Function

Store Ad Display Frequency

Miscellaneous

Purpose pending investigation Consent for various services

Use

Share data

Data sharing is pending investigation.

Purpose pending investigation

Name

global taboola: local-storage-keys

Expiration
Function
Name

es_mt

Expiration
Function
Name

global taboo:tblci

Expiration
Function
Name

global taboola: user id

Expiration
Function
Name

global taboola:last-external-referrer

Expiration
Function
Name

vignette_adace

Expiration
Function
Name

__year

Expiration
Function
Name

g1_theme_options_group

Expiration
Function
Name

cookieyes-consent

Expiration
Function
Name

__lsv__

Expiration
Function

7. Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up window explaining cookies. As soon as you click “Save Preferences”, you authorize us to use the categories of cookies and plugins you selected in the pop-up window, as described in this Cookie Policy. You can disable the use of cookies through your browser, but please note that our website may no longer function properly.

7.1 Manage your consent settings Functional Always on

Storage or technical access is strictly necessary for the legitimate purpose of enabling the use of a specific service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, or for the sole purpose of transmitting a communication through an electronic communications network.StatisticsStatistics

Storage or technical access used solely for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a request, voluntary compliance from your Internet service provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved solely for this purpose cannot be used to identify you.MarketingMarketing

Storage or technical access is necessary to create user profiles to send advertising or to track the user on a website or across multiple websites for similar marketing purposes.

8. Activation/deactivation and deletion of cookies

You can use your Internet browser to delete cookies automatically or manually. You can also specify that certain cookies are not placed. Another option is to change your Internet browser settings to receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, see the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not function properly if all cookies are disabled. If you delete cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

9. Your rights regarding personal data

You have the following rights regarding your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it and how long it will be kept.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that we know.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to complement, rectify, delete or block your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with it, unless there are justified reasons for the treatment.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please see the contact details at the end of this Cookies Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to make a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)).

10. Contact details

If you have questions and/or comments about our Cookies Policy and this statement, please contact us using the following contact details:

This website is owned and operated by A. Diez.
C/ Ciudad Santiago de Compostela, No. 17, Antequera – Málaga CP: 29200 Spain
Website:  https://ebankinghomes.com
Email: contacto@ebankinghomes.com

You may be interested: